MyFundedPerps Elite vs Signature: Which Perps Plan Should You Buy? (2026 Guide)

-

10 min read

Buy Signature if you want the most drawdown room per dollar, trade mostly crypto or forex, or need a $100K account. Buy Elite if you'll withdraw profits early and often, trade NAS100, SP500 or gold, and can handle high leverage without abusing it. This MyFundedPerps Elite vs Signature guide rests on the firm's published rules as relayed by an affiliate review (read October 23, 2026) and PropFirmMatch's listing; the firm's own site blocked my request. Both plans share a 10% profit target, static drawdown, no consistency rule, a 3% daily loss limit (Elite also offers none), and the $100,000 lifetime payout cap. The real differences are four: Signature gives 6% of room versus Elite's 5%; Elite's floor never moves while Signature's locks at your starting balance after your first payout; Elite pays on demand; and Elite raises index leverage from 12x to 40x and cuts index fees. Elite also costs 9–19% more than Signature, or about 2.3× more for the No DLL version.


Quick Summary Box

  • Signature: 10% target, 6% static drawdown, 3% daily loss, $10K–$100K, one payout request per day, floor locks after first payout

  • Elite: 10% target, 5% static drawdown, 3% daily loss or none, $5K–$50K, on-demand payouts, floor never moves, 40x index leverage

  • List prices ($50K): Signature $419; Elite 3% DLL $495; Elite No DLL $965

  • Shared: 80% split (90% for about 20% extra), no consistency rule, $100K lifetime payout cap, 7-day funded inactivity rule

  • Most drawdown room: Signature

  • Best payout flexibility: Elite

  • Cheapest way to get funded (zero-edge math): Signature


Table of Contents

  1. Why This Choice Matters

  2. Signature Explained

  3. Elite Explained

  4. Side-by-Side Comparison

  5. The Price Math: Cost per Pass

  6. The Payout Lock, Worked Through

  7. Leverage and Fees: Where Elite Earns Its Premium

  8. Which Plan Fits Your Style?

  9. Common Mistakes

  10. Can Indian Traders Use These Plans?

  11. Final Verdict


Why This Choice Matters

MyFundedPerps (also sold as MyFundedPerpetuals) launched in September 2026, and its four plans look alike on the surface. Select, Prime, Signature and Elite all use a one-step evaluation on simulated capital. Tradzu's MyFundedPerpetuals review covers the firm itself. This guide covers the decision most buyers face: Signature or Elite. The choice is hard to undo. Elite's daily-loss option can't be switched after purchase, a breached account fails and must be rebought, and both plans count toward the same $100,000 lifetime payout cap.


Signature Explained

Signature is the room-for-error plan. It asks for a 10% target but gives 6% of static drawdown, so the target is only about 1.7× your drawdown. On a $50K account that's a $5,000 target against $3,000 of room, which makes it the most forgiving of the four plans for a trader who simply wants to pass. It's sold in $10K, $25K, $50K and $100K sizes, and it's the only one of the pair that reaches $100K.

Funded, Signature allows one payout request per New York day with a $100 gross minimum. The catch is the payout lock: your first funded withdrawal moves the loss floor to exactly your starting balance, permanently. After that you can sit on the floor but not below it. Signature also shares market exposure caps across your accounts of the same size, and offers an optional Reduced Fees add-on (10% of the price, $10 minimum) that halves commissions and swaps for the life of the account.


Elite Explained

Elite is the flexibility plan. It has the same 10% target but 5% of static drawdown ($2,500 on a $50K account), sold in $5K, $10K, $25K and $50K sizes. Every size comes in two versions: 3% DLL, with a daily loss limit, or No DLL, with none. You choose at checkout and can't switch later.

Elite's perks: payout requests on demand with no daily limit (minimum 1% of account size, so $50 on $5K up to $500 on $50K); a floor that never moves no matter how many payouts you take; boosted leverage on indices and metals; cheaper commissions on NAS100, SP500, gold and WTI; its own exposure cap per account; and an Elite Case reward box with each order. Funded Elite allocation is limited to $100,000 in total, such as two $50K accounts, and No DLL purchases are capped at $250,000 of account size in any rolling seven days. Elite has no live stage; funded accounts stay simulated.


Side-by-Side Comparison

Factor

Signature

Elite (3% DLL)

Elite (No DLL)

Profit target

10%

10%

10%

Max drawdown (static)

6%

5%

5%

Daily loss limit

3%

3%

None

Sizes

$10K–$100K

$5K–$50K

$5K–$50K

$50K target / room

$5,000 / $3,000

$5,000 / $2,500

$5,000 / $2,500

Payout requests

1 per day, $100 min

On demand, 1% min

On demand, 1% min

Floor after first payout

Locks to start

Never moves

Never moves

NAS100 / SP500 leverage

12x

40x

40x

Price ($10K / $25K / $50K)

$87 / $209 / $419

$95 / $249 / $495

$194 / $482 / $965

Prices are list prices before promotions. One discrepancy to check: trackers disagree on forex leverage (one lists 50x on EUR/USD, another 1:5). It's the same on both plans, so it doesn't change this decision, but verify it if you trade forex perps.


The Price Math: Cost per Pass

Elite costs more, so does it pass more easily? Not by the numbers. As a baseline, a trader with zero edge, ignoring fees and the daily limit, hits the target before the drawdown with probability drawdown ÷ (target + drawdown). That's 6 ÷ 16 = 37.5% for Signature and 5 ÷ 15 = 33.3% for Elite. Dividing price by that probability gives the expected fees to pass once. (This is my arithmetic, not the firm's, and a trader with a real edge passes far more often.)

Account

Signature

Elite (3% DLL)

Elite (No DLL)

$25K

$209 → about $557 per pass

$249 → about $747

$482 → about $1,446

$50K

$419 → about $1,117 per pass

$495 → about $1,485

$965 → about $2,895

Signature is the cheaper plan to pass on both price and odds. Elite's premium only pays off if you use what it sells: early payouts, no lock, leverage and fees. And No DLL is worth buying only if you sometimes lose more than 3% of the account in a day yet stay within the 5% total. If your daily risk never reaches 3%, you're paying $470 extra on a $50K account for protection you won't use.


The Payout Lock, Worked Through

This is where Elite's design matters most. Say you grow a $50K account to $54,000 and want a cushion of $2,500 above your loss floor after withdrawing.

  • Elite: The floor sits at $47,500 forever. Withdraw $4,000, and the balance drops to $50,000. The cushion is $2,500. At 80%, you receive $3,200.

  • Signature: Before payout the floor is $47,000. Your first withdrawal locks it at $50,000. To keep the same $2,500 cushion, you can withdraw only $1,500, leaving a $52,500 balance. At 80%, you receive $1,200.

Same account, same cushion, $2,000 more in cash on Elite. Withdraw everything on Signature and your cushion is zero: equity at exactly $50,000 survives, but $49,999 breaches. The lock doesn't make Signature a bad plan. It means you must leave profit in the account, and that money stays at risk.

One small-account wrinkle runs the other way: Elite's minimum payout is 1% of account size, so $250 on $25K and $500 on $50K, while Signature's minimum stays at $100. If you want small, frequent withdrawals on a bigger account, Signature's threshold is lower.


Leverage and Fees: Where Elite Earns Its Premium

On crypto, Signature and Elite share the same leverage (about 10x on BTC, 8x on ETH). The gap shows up on indices and metals. Elite allows 40x on NAS100 and SP500 (Signature 12x), 25x on US30 (12x), 20x on gold (10x), and 10x on oil (8x). A $50K Elite can carry up to $2,000,000 of NAS100 and SP500 combined; at Signature's 12x, the same account tops out near $600,000.

Treat 40x as a ceiling, not a target. At full size, a 0.125% move in NAS100 equals your entire $2,500 drawdown, and a 0.075% move hits the 3% daily limit. Signature at maximum size tolerates about 0.5%.

Elite also trims costs. Index commissions are 0.001% per fill instead of 0.005%, and the NAS100/SP500 swap is 0.01% a day instead of 0.015%. On a $1M NAS100 round trip, that's $20 instead of $100 in commission. Signature's Reduced Fees add-on narrows the gap: commission falls to about $50, and a $500K overnight swap drops to about $37.50 against Elite's $50, if the add-on applies to index swaps as described. Elite wins on commissions; Signature plus the add-on can win on swaps.


Which Plan Fits Your Style?

Choose Signature if you trade mainly crypto or forex, where Elite's perks barely apply; you want the best chance of passing per dollar; you need a $100K account; or you plan to withdraw once, keep a cushion, and keep trading.

Choose Elite (3% DLL) if you trade NAS100, SP500 or gold and use their leverage carefully; you plan to withdraw profits early and often; you hate the idea of a permanent lock; or you want the cheapest premium entry (the $5K Elite is $49).

Choose Elite (No DLL) if your strategy has occasional large red days within a 5% total risk budget, and you'll still size positions conservatively. Otherwise skip it.


Common Mistakes

  • Buying Elite for 40x leverage you can't manage. A 0.125% adverse move can end a $50K account at full size.

  • Paying for No DLL out of habit. It's about 2.3× the Signature price; check your worst real daily loss first.

  • Withdrawing everything on Signature. The lock leaves zero cushion.

  • Assuming "on demand" means any amount. Elite's minimum is 1% of account size.

  • Forgetting both plans share the $100K lifetime cap, counted after the split, and that store credit expires after 45 days.

  • Ignoring inactivity. A funded account must trade every 7 days or it breaches.


Can Indian Traders Use These Plans?

India isn't on MyFundedPerps' list of 30 restricted countries, but card payments aren't available in India, so payment would be in crypto. Both plans are simulated accounts with fees, which fits the category Tradzu's guides treat as more permissible than funding an offshore margin account (prohibited for Indian residents under FEMA and the RBI's LRS rules). A fee paid in crypto raises separate questions about how the crypto is acquired and sent, plus India's virtual digital asset tax and reporting rules, so consult a qualified CA before paying. Check the RBI's public Alert List yourself, and confirm Rise payout availability with support. Tradzu isn't a legal or tax advisor.


Final Verdict

This MyFundedPerps Elite vs Signature comparison ends with a split decision. Signature wins on pass odds, cost per pass, size range and simplicity, provided you accept the payout lock. Elite wins on payout freedom, no lock, index and gold leverage and fees, at a 9–19% premium (about 2.3× for No DLL). If you're unsure, start with Signature $10K ($87), take one small payout to confirm the pipeline works, and move to Elite only if you find yourself fighting the lock. The firm is about seven weeks old, so keep sizes small. Read our MyFundedPerpetuals review for the trust picture.


Tradzu CTA Block

Comparing perps and futures prop firms before you buy? Browse Tradzu's reviews and head-to-head comparisons, and use code TZU when you register with a confirmed Tradzu partner to earn TZU Credits — redeemable for Amazon gift cards, Netflix, Hotstar, JioCinema subscriptions, and travel deals. Trade smart, get funded, and get rewarded — only on Tradzu.

Frequently asked questions